ManKung crossbows are in fact not in any way hunting, and the information provided by sellers about them is significantly distorted. As it turned out, the manufacturer himself did not at all consider that these crossbows were hunting even in theory when they were designed. It is now fashionable to resell these crossbows to a gullible buyer under different names and with virtual numbers in the description. That is why we will see what is true in them, and what is a deliberate lie, and why it arose.
Hunting Crossbows MAN-KUNG MK-400 – Deception starts right with the name
The crossbow ManKung MK-400, Armborst XB-400 (Hermes) is the same, he is the BowMaster Continue reading
Dupel is much less common snipe and most hunter-legati are valued higher than snipe. Usually, the dupel is spoken of as the first, best swamp game, however, S.T. Aksakov argues with this opinion: “I gave the first place to the snipe, but not all hunters will agree with me. Usually they prefer a hollow, which is almost twice as large (which the German name also shows (“dupelynnep” means “double snipe.” – AP)), and this is not a trifle in hunting. The hollow is much fatter than the snipe, therefore, it is tastier, it lets the hunter and dog closer, makes the stand longer, flies quieter and straighter. Here are the reasons why hunters consider him the first, best swamp game. Without contesting these justifiable reasons, I repeat that I give the first place to the snipe for the speed of the flight and for the fact that it is incomparably more difficult to kill it. ” Continue reading
Hazel grouse is noticeably smaller than a black grouse, about the size of a daw or slightly larger. Its weight ranges from 330 to 580 g. In general appearance it is similar to other grouse, but its metatarsus is only three quarters of its length and fingers are bare. Living in the forest, the hazel grouse spends most of the time on the ground. He runs fast, cleverly climbs up fallen trees, stumps and freely makes his way through heaps of fallen trees. Scared hazel grouse always rises to a tree and hides. It takes off with great noise, but then flies soundlessly, usually holding at a height of half a tree. The flight of the hazel grouse in the forest is extremely maneuverable; it cleverly maneuvers among the numerous branches of trees. Hazel grouse never sits on tops of trees and even during feeding is usually located in the middle parts of the crown. Walks along horizontal branches nimbly, while bending the front of the body and stretching the tail. During feeding, often sits on thin branches, abundantly hung with earrings, and freely and deftly Continue reading