On the agenda is a full review of the BEAR ARCHERY AGENDA-6 2014 block hunting bow, indicating the strengths and weaknesses of the new TOP of hunting bows of the legendary Archery Company No. 1 in the World. The top is faster, lighter, softer, quieter, and has one of the smoothest shooting cycles in the world, as well as the toughest and quietest platform in the world. Almost a hunting bow came as close as possible to a sports bow. At the same time, it probably became slightly less resistant to blank shots, which we used to expect from BEAR ARCHERY – the only bows in the world who were not afraid of blank shots. However, a collapse with him will not happen if you do not violate the instructions.
On the agenda – I have an Agenda – BEAR AGENDA 6 2014 Continue reading
Warm weather is a great occasion to visit the fresh air more often, which means it’s time to look at the feeder rod and go fishing. This is a great way to combine your favorite pastime with the calm contemplation of a flourishing nature. Take a break from the hustle and bustle of everyday life, reboot a little. Unlike active spinning fishing, feeder fishing is more measured, calm. Requires concentrated immersion in the process.
So that a novice fisherman could be imbued with this special kind of fishing, we will tell you a little more about it. We will give tips on how to choose the right feeder gear.
What are feeder rods Continue reading
Hazel grouse is noticeably smaller than a black grouse, about the size of a daw or slightly larger. Its weight ranges from 330 to 580 g. In general appearance it is similar to other grouse, but its metatarsus is only three quarters of its length and fingers are bare. Living in the forest, the hazel grouse spends most of the time on the ground. He runs fast, cleverly climbs up fallen trees, stumps and freely makes his way through heaps of fallen trees. Scared hazel grouse always rises to a tree and hides. It takes off with great noise, but then flies soundlessly, usually holding at a height of half a tree. The flight of the hazel grouse in the forest is extremely maneuverable; it cleverly maneuvers among the numerous branches of trees. Hazel grouse never sits on tops of trees and even during feeding is usually located in the middle parts of the crown. Walks along horizontal branches nimbly, while bending the front of the body and stretching the tail. During feeding, often sits on thin branches, abundantly hung with earrings, and freely and deftly Continue reading