The hunt for a brown bear, the owner of Russian forests, has recently changed significantly, both due to a decrease in the number of this beast in the west, and because of its increase in the east, as well as changes in the Rules of Bear Hunting. Now, on the den, hunters no longer treat themselves with adrenaline or trophies. However, soon the time is right for hunting a bear on oats, and therefore how to hunt a bear on a bait, hunt a bear on oats, and even a seasoned bear should be reminded of a bear from a tower.
A brown bear is common throughout our forest strip. Who does not know this awkward, awkward-looking, but dexterous and powerful representative of our fauna? Who does not know that after the tiger it is the strongest beast in our country? In addition to the forest strip of the European part and Siberia, Continue reading
Here you are going hunting. They took out a backpack and start packing. Even if you have devoted the whole day to this activity, you are always gnawed by doubts whether anything has been forgotten. Perhaps they distracted family affairs – your wife left you for another. Not a hunter. They got it … and the happy went hunting. Arrived – this is not, is not enough …
True, there are other hunters: a backpack over his shoulders, plus two or three items, a minimum of products, a gun – and went. It happens that they manage with what they took (I envy such hunters with white envy). But it happens that they bother their comrades with requests: give it, give it …
There are hunting farms in which there is no light, water or other necessary things. I had to hunt in such places. But what can you do when the forest pulls, bewitches. I don’t know how it is with you, but I have a soul – a “bum” from the day I was born.
For myself, I make a list of what I need to take. Convenient: read, put, crossed out. Nothing is distracting. Continue reading
Hazel grouse is noticeably smaller than a black grouse, about the size of a daw or slightly larger. Its weight ranges from 330 to 580 g. In general appearance it is similar to other grouse, but its metatarsus is only three quarters of its length and fingers are bare. Living in the forest, the hazel grouse spends most of the time on the ground. He runs fast, cleverly climbs up fallen trees, stumps and freely makes his way through heaps of fallen trees. Scared hazel grouse always rises to a tree and hides. It takes off with great noise, but then flies soundlessly, usually holding at a height of half a tree. The flight of the hazel grouse in the forest is extremely maneuverable; it cleverly maneuvers among the numerous branches of trees. Hazel grouse never sits on tops of trees and even during feeding is usually located in the middle parts of the crown. Walks along horizontal branches nimbly, while bending the front of the body and stretching the tail. During feeding, often sits on thin branches, abundantly hung with earrings, and freely and deftly Continue reading